Young scientists and specialists of ANAS awarded with diplomas
February 15, at the next meeting of the Presidium of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences on the occasion of "Youth Day" young employees were awarded the Honorary Diploma of ANAS.
President of ANAS, Academician Akif Alizadeh presented Honorary Diploma of ANAS to a senior researcher of the Institute of Information Technology, the winner of the Presidential Prize for Youth, PhD in Engineering Lyudmila Sukhostat, Junior Researcher of the Institute of Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry Natavan Soltanova, researcher of the Institute of Geography Samira Abushova, doctoral student of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology Nargiz Bayramov, the chief technician of the Institute Jamila Bayramova, junior researcher of the Institute of Genetic Resources Sabina Hajiyeva, senior laboratory assistant of the Institute of Zoology Sabina Hasanova, researcher of the Institute of History, PhD in History Lamiye Gafarzadeh and junior researcher of the Nakhchivan Branch of ANAS Turaj Suleymanova.