His name is engraved in golden letters in history
Armenia does not want to leave the occupied Azerbaijani lands, ignoring international condemnation. The foreigners do not give up their ugly deeds by prolonging the situation by any means. This country has always been known for its cowardice and hypocrisy, lies and slander. Today, the glorious Azerbaijani army is fighting for our lands with determination and courage. This war manifests itself both in the battle-front and in the rear, in the united fist of the Azerbaijani people. The people of Azerbaijan can hit a point in difficult times. Since 1993, material and cultural centers, historical monuments, religious temples, as well as fauna and flora in the territories occupied by the Armenian occupiers have been seriously damaged. These monuments are not only material and cultural, but also the archive of our spiritual history. 4 species of mammals, 8 species of birds, 1 species of fish, 3 species of amphibians and reptiles, 8 species of insects and 27 species of plants included in the “Red Book” of the Republic of Azerbaijan were protected in the occupied territories. Favorable ecological factors of the area have created full conditions for the normal settlement of animals and birds. Bashitchay State Reserve, established in 1974 in the territory of Zangilan district,Garagol State Reserve, established in 1987 on the border of Lachin region and Gorus region at an altitude of 2658 meters above sea level,Lachin State Reserve, established in 1961 in the territory of Lachin region, Gubadli Reserve, established in 1969 in the territory of Gubadli and Lachin districts,Dashalti Reserve established in Shusha and Khojaly in 1988 and Arazboyu State Nature Reserve established in 1993 for the purpose of protection and restoration of tugai forests were hosted to fauna species include wild goat, roe deer, brown bear, wolf, badger, squirrel, wild boar, and birds such as pheasant, partridge, partridge, quail, etc . During the occupation of the protected areas, its activities were suspended, and reserves and sanctuaries were destroyed. Today the situation is deplorable. Under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, at the cost of the blood of our victorious army, they are liberating our sacred lands, which we call the Motherland. As the Supreme Commander-in-Chief noted, we must solve this issue on the basis of historical justice. And historical justice says that Karabakh is the land of ancient Azerbaijan!