The next meeting of the Dissertation Council was held
On April 19, 2024, the next meeting of the BFD 1.09 One-time Dissertation Council, operating under the Institute of Zoology of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, was held. Doctoral student of the Department of Pharmacy (Pharmaceutical and veterinary-sanitary expertise) of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine (Veterinary Medicine and Zooengineering) of the Azerbaijan State Agrarian University, Ilahakhanim Tofig gizi Mammadzadeh's dissertation defence on topic "Application of a number of anti-diarrheal medicinal plants in calves in combination with chemical preparations" majoring in 3209.01-"Pharmacology, clinical pharmacology"  in order to receive a doctor of philosophy degree in biology was carried out. It should be noted that the scientific supervisor of the dissertation work is Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor Famil Nasir oglu Nasibov.
Finally, a petition was filed before the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan to receive a PhD degree in Biology for the dissertation topic of "Complex application of a number of antidiarrheal medicinal plants with chemical preparations in calves" majoring in 3209.01-"Pharmacology, clinical pharmacology" by Ilahakhanim Tofiq gizi Mammadzadeh.