The next meeting of the scientific seminar was held under the Dissertation Council
On November 21, 2023, the next meeting of MSE Institute of Zoology was held. Dissertator of the Parasitology Laboratory of the Veterinary Research Institute of the Ministry of Agriculture, Gunel Rubail gizi Nasibova's dissertation topic on "Study of mixed infestations of Indian chickens (Meleagris gallopavo) in Kazakh-Tovuz economic region and bioecological features of their causative agents" was discussed at a scientific seminar under the Dissertation Council. The supervisor of the dissertation work is Sahman Yusif oghlu Bayramov, PhD in Veterinary Medicine, Associate Professor.
At the end of the discussion, taking into account the scientific and practical importance of the dissertation work, the dissertation work presented by Gunel Rubail gizi Nasibova in the specialty 2429.01 "Parasitology" on the topic "Study of mixed infestations of Indian chickens (Meleagris gallopavo) in the Kazakh-Tovuz economic region and the bioecological characteristics of their causative agents" was considered appropriate to submit for defense to the FD 1.09 Dissertation Council operating under the MSE Institute of Zoology as it meets  the requirements set by the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for biology doctoral dissertations.