Academician Ibrahim Guliyev met with starters of the High Technologies Park of ANAS
Center of Business Incubation (CBI) of ANAS High Technologies Park (HTP), vice-president of the academy, academician Ibrahim Guliyev met with start-ups.
Opening the event, HTP director, PhD in Agrarian Sciences Vugar Babayevinformed about the works done in the direction of creation and development of the CBI, support of innovative start-up projects and the formation of innovative entrepreneurial thinking in general, including trainings, seminars and competitions.
Then, director of the Central Research Institute Vusal Suleymanli spoke about the role of business incubators in supporting and developing startups.
Within the framework of the meeting, also were presented a number of start-ups - RainEnergy, ANİMEDU, Hello Baku, 11 Delivery, My Engineer Mentor and other projects.
In conclusion, academician Ibrahim Guliyev gave recommendations to the startup teams and wished them success in their activities.