II change from July 24 to August 5
III change from August 7 to August 19
IV shift from August 21 to September 3
The pupils will be accommodated in 8 cottages of the modern type located in the camp's territory in the form of groups of 10 children and 1 tutor in each (boys and girls separately).
On the territory of the camp there is a dining room for 100 people, two small swimming pools, an intellectual playground, a mini zoo, a medical center and a library. In addition, the camp has a football, volleyball grounds, special areas for billiards and table tennis, chess, dominoes.
Excursions will be organized to cultural and historical objects located on Absheron peninsula (country house of M.Mukhtarov, country house of G.Z.Tagiev, S.Esenin house-museum, historical and architectural reserve "Gala", equestrian center " Bina ", Gobustan State Historical and Artistic Reserve, Eco Park" Zira ") for cultural rest of children. A rest on the beach of the protected zone of the Caspian Sea is also included.
For the first shift, the fee for one person is 200 manats. 50% (100 manat) of the total fee will be financed by the Joint Trade Union Committee.
Those interested can apply to the United Trade Union Committee of ANAS.
Address: Baku city, Huseyn Javid avenue, 115.
Tel .: (+994 12) 539 23 46.