The next issue of "Science" newspaper published
The next issue of the newspaper "Science ", which is the printing organ of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, was published on July 21, 2017.
The new issue reflects materials about the meeting of the President of ANAS, academician Akif Alizadeh with the delegation headed by the chairman of the State Committee for Religious Affairs under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan Artubek Yusubov, the third conference "Physicists and Lyrics", international conference "Life dedicated to science" , "Monuments of the Turkic-Islamic culture of Nakhchivan: in history and nowadays", as well as other materials on the following topics: "From past to present, from today to the future", "Global warming, Or the Ice Age? ", " Scientific and Technical Museums as Means of Propagation and Popularization of Science "," Life, Originated from Noble Love, "etc.
In addition, the new issue includes the following articles: "At Academic Children's Camp", "As part of the Web of Science certification program", "Global Challenge", "Privileged Persons with Public Support", "In the Europeans Lens," " Time for vacations, "" The symbol of the revival of the old and the emergence of a new one, "" A valuable source of studying culture", " Memory will become more economical".