Published 50th book of the multi-volume "Ilham Aliyev. Development is our goal"
50th book of multi-volume "Ilham Aliyev. Development is our goal” has been published.
The publication, under the responsibility  of academician Ramiz Mehdiyev, head of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Azerbaijan, covers February April of 2012.
The book begins with the article of President Ilham Aliyev's participation in the opening ceremony of the monument to national hero Koroglu in Baku.
The volume covers materials about President’s visit to the Republic of Korea to the Republic of Korea, the Seoul Nuclear Security Summit, to the Czech Republic, as well as the negotiations of the agreements on cooperation in energy and non-oil sector during Presidents of Poland, Georgia, Croatia and Kyrgyzstan in Azerbaijan.
The anniversary edition reflects  acceptance of high-ranking officials from Turkey, Latvia, Serbia, Romania, Pakistan, Argentina, Malaysia, Chile, Russia, the Netherlands, France, Germany and other countries, EU, OSCE, World Customs Organization, World Bank and other influential bodies by Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev.
This volume covers the visits of the President of Azerbaijan to the southern region of our country - Astara, Masalli, Salyan, Gazakh, Aghstafa, Tovuz, acquaintance with renovation works in Baku, participation in opening ceremonies of various infrastructure facilities in the regions and in the capital, meetings with public representatives, It is also possible to get acquainted with the speech of the Cabinet of Ministers during the session on the results of the socio-economic development of the first quarter of 2012 and the forthcoming tasks.
The book includes "Notes", "Private Names" and "Geographical names".
It should be noted that the materials of the Azerbaijan State Information Agency (AzerTac) were used in the preparation of the publication issued by "Azerneshr".