Students got acquainted with the research conducted at the Microbiology Institute
Students of Azerbaijan Odlar Yurdu University and Tourism and Management University visited Institute of Microbiology of ANAS.
During the meeting with Deputy Director of the Institute, correspondent member of ANAS Panah Muradov, met the guests and informed about the history of the enterprise, international relations and research works on modern directions of microbiology. It was noted that the main purpose of the meeting was to ensure unity of science and education in ANAS, to improve the personnel training system in accordance with modern standards, as well as to carry out the results of scientific research in the educational process.
Then the students got acquainted with the scientific-research work carried out at the Institute's Microbiology Technology Laboratory, as well as the working principles of modern equipment and equipment.