Presidents of the academies of the Turkic world meet at High Tech Park
President of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, Myakzyum Salahov, President of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Bashkortostan, academician Alfis Gayazov and Permanent Secretary of the International Turkic Academy, Askhat Kesikbayev met at ANAS High Tech Park.
Vice-President of ANAS, Academician Ibrahim Guliyev, Head of Office of Administration of ANAS, Doctor of Political Sciences Fatali Abdullayev, Director of Petrochemical Processes Institute, Academician Vagif Abbasov, Head of Department for Relations with Academics of Foreign Countries Bunyamin Seyidov and Elkhan Bayramov, Deputy Director General of ANAS Park, participated in the event.
Vusal Suleymanli, Deputy Director of Technology Transfer and Business Incubation Department of HT Park, informed the guests about the organization.
At the end of the visit, the guests were infoarmed about the conditions created here and the activity of potential residents. Later on, guests visited oil production facilities of "Millers-Oils Azerbaijan" LLC and "ANEA Experience-Industrial Plant" LLC. Guests were closely acquainted with HT Park's Centralized Analytical Laboratory and Radio Environmental Monitoring System.