Presentation of the project "Non-propeller engine" held
A presentation of the project by the expert of the Technology Transfer Department of ANAS High Technologies Park Emin Hajiyev on "Non-propeller engine" was held.
The event attended by employees of scientific institutions of ANAS, the University of Oil and Industry of Azerbaijan and representatives of Turbo Baku and R.İ.S.K.
First, Zaur Ahmadzadeh, the head of the HTP Technology Transfer Department, informed about the project. Stressed the importance of supporting the project by the HTP Park.
Further, the expert of ANAS HTP Emin Hajiyev noted that, the purpose of his project "Non-propeller engine" is the development of an engine with a high coefficient, efficiency and reliability of conversion.
Then, the employee of ANAS Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Professor Fuad Hajizadeh, who highly appreciated the participation in such projects of scientists working in HTP. He expressed confidence that the project will win a great success.
At the event the technical director of the company R.İ.S.K. Ziya Mammadov, comparing the project "Propellerless engine" with engines in the world, spoke about the effectiveness and innovation of the new invention.
In conclusion, Director of ANAS HTP, PhD. in Agrarian Sciences Vugar Babayev spoke about the residents who are carrying out activities in the structure he leads. He noted that, the HTP constantly supports the development of young people, the realization of their ideas, initiatives and projects.