Next issue of the newspaper "Science" includes interesting articles
On August 1, 2017, the next issue of the newspaper " Science " was published, which is the printing body of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan.
The newspaper contains information on the "Important Platform for Cooperation", changes introduced in the Charter of ANAS, the meeting of the President of ANAS, Academician Akif Alizadeh with the Ambassador of Indonesia in our country Husnan Bek Fanani, the meeting of the Expert Council of the High Technologies Park of ANAS, Azerbaijani- Japanese international archaeological expedition, participation of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev in the ceremony of distributing apartments on the occasion of the National Press Day, as well as the existing state of the group of scientists headed by the president of ANAS, academician Akif Alizadeh in Khizi.
The new issue also includes articles under the headings "Egyptian scientist at the Institute of History", "The Edge of Uniting Ancient Cultures", "Notes of a Young Scientist for the First Book", etc.
In addition, the newspaper published articles such as "From Traditional to Alternative Energy", "Focus on Nizami Center", "Creativity, Objectivity, Integrity", "Platform for Cooperation", "At the Institute History "," I met a girl ... "," The initial point of civilization "," The church minister headed the scientific center ".