ANAS President familiarized with the exam process of masters
As is known, according to the Decree of the President of ANAS, AcademicianAkif Alizadeh dated December 22, 2016 the midyear graduate of the Academy will be held on December 29, 2016 - February 2, 2017.
Throughout a session of ANAS magistracy will be passed examinations on 197 objects. Till present are carrying out about 40 examinations in a transparent and objective situation.
Today Academician A. Alizadeh familiar with the exam process of masters at the Institute of Physics and the Institute of Manuscripts of ANAS. The meeting was also attended by Head of the Office Science and Education (DNA) of ANAS Administration of the Presidium, Doctor of Engieeniring sciences Aminaga Sadigov and Head of the Department of Magistracy of DNA, PhD in Technology, Associate Professor Huseyn Huseynov.
Academician A. Alizadeh got acquainted with the process of passing the exam on the subject on "Mathematical Methods in Physics" of 8 I course of the Institute of Physics and the subject on "Applied Cultural Studies" of 3 masters of the Institute of Manuscripts.
Scientist, stressing the importance of the organization of master's education at ANAS, said that, this step is just the integration of science and education in our country. In his speech, Academician of ANAS urged masters take advantage of the scientific environment created in the academy, get academic knowledge and to take an active part in this process. Head of ANAS expressed its readiness to assist in their research activities.