The final report (2014-2016) of the Laboratory of Arachnology has been held
The subject on the “Study of the fauna, ecological and agricultural importance of Arthropods of Azerbaijan”, as well as 6 research works, included in the subject were discussed and listened at the Scientific Council of the Laboratory of Arachnology of the Institute of Zoology (ANAS) on 10.11.2016.
Head of the Laboratory of Arachnology, Sc.D. in Biology Kh.A.Aliyev gave brief information on the work, done within 3 years.
Then, the executors on the scientific research on the subject, such as, Ph.D. in Biology G.A.Huseynzadeh, Ph.D. in Biology Z.Y.Musayeva, N.Y.Snegovaya, Ph.D. in Biology O.Kh.Aslanov, Biology L.Y.Rubtsovadelivered a speech.
In the end, Head of the Scientific Council, Ph.D. in Physics E.Yusifov, Deputy Director of Scientific Affairs, Sc.D. in Biology Z.Mammadov and other members of the Scientific Council put forward their views and suggestions on the results of scientific research work.
In the end, reports were approved under the decision of the Scientific Council.