The next meeting of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Zoology of the State Agency for Science and Higher Education under MSERA was held
On May 7, 2024, the next meeting of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Zoology was held. General Director of the institute, Assoc. Prof. Aladdin Eyvazov stated that, Heydar Aliyev is a national leader for the people of Azerbaijan and a universal value for the world. Heydar Aliyev is engraved in the memory of the Azerbaijani people as a wise leader, savior, author of huge construction works, a historical figure who created the highest standard of loyalty and attachment to the Motherland with his life and activities. National leader Heydar Aliyev's development strategy and the internal and foreign policy lines defined by him are the foundation of the preservation of socio-political stability, current economic development, and comprehensive progress in our country. In general, during the leadership of the great leader Heydar Aliyev to our country both during the USSR period and during the years of independence, unprecedented works of historical significance were done in further improving the welfare of the people, ensuring the progress of our republic and in other directions.
Later in the event, the Chairman of the First Party Organization of Yasamal District "504" district, PhD Hafiz Mukhtarov and Efsana Ismayilova, a senior laboratory assistant at the Terrestrial Vertebrates Laboratory, shared their views on the youth policy of the great leader Heydar Aliyev.
During the event, A. Eyvazov talked about the international scientific-practical conference on "Disturbances in the functioning of ecosystems due to global climate changes and ways to eliminate them", to will be held on June 11-12, 2024, as well as about "The impact of climate change on labor protection and health".
During her speech, the head of the education department of the institute, PhD Shafa Khasayeva delivered information about the minimum examination programs, attestation of doctoral students and doctoral students, and admission to doctoral studies and dissertation studies for the 2024 academic year.
At the end of the event, a video was shown.