Announced the date of the summer exam session at ANAS
President of ANAS, academician Ramiz Mehdiyev signed an order "On holding summer exam session" on June 12, 2020.
According to the order, in order to hold doctoral examinations for the preparation of doctors of philosophy at ANAS, it is planned to hold a summer exam session from June 22 to July 20, 2020 on the reception of doctoral exams in specialties, foreign languages and Azerbaijani language (for foreign citizens). . Doctoral examinations will be held in accordance with the requirements of the quarantine regime in accordance with the subject programs approved by the decision of the Presidium of ANAS, and, if necessary, online.
In addition, examination commissions will be established in scientific institutions to take doctoral exams in the specialty.
Doctoral examinations in English will be held in accordance with the decision of the Presidium of ANAS dated March 4, 2015 on the academic IELTS program, and in German and French according to the order of the President of ANAS dated October 9, 2019.