1.6. Financial reporting module
2. Personnel Accounting module
The system has many advantages in such as multilingual interface, in full compliance with local laws, accounting to carry out in several currencies at the same time and rights management among users.
The Working Group on the use of the automated information system-FARABI was established at the Institute of Zoology. The head of the working group for the project: Deputy Director (General) Arshad Jalilov, Expert on financial and accounting reports- Senior Accountant Gulsanam Bagirova, Expert on HR-Chief of the Department of Human Resources Gulbaniz Hasanova, Expert on inventory accounting-Inventory Accountant Tarana Guliyeva, Expert on the calculation of wages –Accountant Mansura Aliyeva, Expert on Fixed assets accounting- Senior economist Elmira Huseynzadeh, ICT expert – technician Ismikhan Zeynalov, Storage Expert-Chief of Storage Sevda Novruzova, library expert - Chief of the library Ulviyya Garayeva, Museum expert – Chief of the Zoological Museum Sabina Bunyatova.
Chief of the department of "Information and Innovation" Shahzada Madatova was appointed as the person in charge of the group.
Automation of financial and accounting reports is planned in the first phase, transferring of the library and zoological museum to the network will be implemented in the second phase.