"Master-2019" competition to be held at ANAS
“Master-2019” competition will be held among students of Masters’ degree of ANAS in February-March 2019.
The competition will be aimed at further improving the master's degree at ANAS, promoting the academic achievements and creative potential of masters, encouraging talented young people who have high results in education and science, who are distinguished.
The winners of the competition will be awarded three masters who will show high results in education and science.
The winners will be awarded in accordance with the following procedure:
- I place - 1500 manats;
- II place - 1000 manats;
- III place - 500 manats.
To participate in the competition, masters must fill in the application form(Appendix 1) (applications must be approved by the head of the relevant department and the scientific secretary of the relevant institute) together with the accompanying letter of the institute's director on February 25, 2019, the Scientific Council of the Presidium of ANAS and to present to Head Office of Science and Education.
Participant applications must be filled with 1 interval, with a 12-letter Arial font. In the absence of relevant information, the corresponding section is kept empty. Applications must be submitted electronically (in flash card) on paper.
Address: AZ1143, Baku, H.Javid avenue, 31 (Academy campus).
Contacts: (+99412) 537 23 97, (+994 12) 539 20 35.
Email:  (in the e-mail subject must be marked "for the Master-2019 Contest").