The event was dedicated to the use of cellular technologies in practice
Scientific-practical video seminar on "Cell technology is the technology of the future" was held at the Institute of Physiology of ANAS.
The event was organized by “OPTEC”, a representative of Carl Zeiss and other world brands, operating in analytical equipment and microscopy in the CIS, including Azerbaijan.
Head of Cell Technology Department of the Company, PhD in Biology Tamara Maligina presented to participants the actual problems of cellular technologies and the practical use of these technologies. The seminar also covered the requirements for cellular technology centers and modern approaches to their supply.
Then, the event participants got acquainted with new approaches to experimenting with modern research equipment and some examples of possible scientific and practical issues that could be solved using this equipment.