The next meeting of the Board of Experts of ANAS High Technologies Park
On February 2, the next meeting of the Board of Experts of ANAS High Tech Park was held.
Chairman of the board, vice-president of ANAS, academician Ibrahim Guliyev informed the participants on the agenda. He said that today's event will focus on issues related to the applicants to obtain the status of a resident of the ANAS High Technology Park.
At the last meeting of the council, academician I.Guliyev reminded that four legal persons were granted the status of a resident of HT Park.
Then the director of HT Park, PhD on Agrarian Sciences Vugar Babayev said that information on the activity of seven potential residents will be given.
Director of “Azeltech” LLC Samir Suleymanov, “Azeltech” LLC representative Farid Ahmedov, Director of “Labdisc Azerbaijan” LLC Hikmat Guliyev, representative of “Labdisc Azerbaijan” LLC Farhad Huseynov, “EPC Group LLC” general director Mohammad Miabi, representative of “EPC Group” LLC Ramin Ahmadov and others made presentations on the activities of their organizations.