Members of the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists visited the High Tech Park
Members of the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists (CYSS) visited the ANAS High Technologies Park (HT Park).
Speaking at the meeting, Vusal Suleymanli, Head of Business Intelligence Department of HT Park, gave information about the works in the direction of development of high technologies in our country based on modern scientific and technological achievements. He said that the projects implemented in this area will give impetus to the development of the science-intensive economy and will expand the introduction of innovations, including high technologies.
A member of CYSS, PhD in chemistry Faig Mammadov spoke about the opportunities of cooperation and said that future relations are of great importance.
Then, residents of HT Park - Suleyman Suleymanov, deputy director of “ANAS Experimental Plant”, Javid Shahmuradov, representative of “Millers Oils Azerbaijan” and DN TECHNOLOGIES official Jeyhun Nabadov, spoke about their organization.
Finally, young scientists got acquainted with the production process at HT Park.