Camp for effective summer holidays of children of ANAS staff is to be organized
With the direct support of the leadership of ANAS and the Office of Affairs, United Trade Union Committee organizes a camp for the effective summer vacations of children of ANAS employees in the Recreation Center "Elm" (Science), located in Mardakan settlement, Khazar district, Baku.
The camp provides for the participation of children (boys and girls) aged 7-14 years. The camp will be organized in 5 shifts for 14 days.
IV shift: August 10 - August 24;
V shift: August 27 - September 10.
The pupils will be accommodated in cottages of the modern type and are provided four meals a day, English and dance lessons, logic games, contests, discos, excursions, daily sports activities. The complex has swimming pools, tennis courts, playgrounds for football and volleyball. In addition, there is round-the-clock medical and video surveillance.
For the first shift, the fee for one person is 250 AZN. (150 manat) of the total fee will be financed by the Joint Trade Union Committee.
Phone: (+994 12) 454 10 50, (+994 50) 282 19 80, (+994 77) 424 01 85.