Worker of the Institute has participated in the training on the management of websites
On February 5, the employee of the Institute of Zoology (ANAS ), Department of Information and Innovation, U.M.Garayev has participated in the training on management and creation of web sites for scientific enterprises and organizations. Making a keynote speech, academic secretary of ANAS, academician and director of the Institute of Information Technologies (IIT), (ANAS) Rasim Aliguliyev has noted that,  watching various events, the newest news, as well as the process of acquiring, processing and transmission of information has become easier due to the development of advanced technologies and emergence of online media and information and multimedia products play an important role in spreading of web sites, he said. In the training reports on "Organization and Management of Websites", "Acquiring information of Websites", "Safety of Websites" have been heard.